USATF Teams

             THE FOURTH ANNUAL FLEET FEET 15K RUN INTO BUFFALO
                      Buffalo, NY   September 6, 2010

                Results By Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
               USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN'S 40+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 4:42:08 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                 (  56:26)
==================================================
  1    50:31  James Derick         45 Big Flats            NY 
  2    54:13  David Bischoff       48 Fairport             NY 
  3    55:18  Alan Evans           47 Beaver Dams          NY 
  4    56:05  Scott Bickham        44 Corning              NY 
  5  1:06:01  Greg Crego           41 Rochester            NY 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
              USATF NATIONAL MASTERS WOMEN'S 40+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:53:13 WILLOW STREET AC                        (  57:45)
==================================================
  1    55:37  Lori Kingsley        44 Wysox                PA 
  2    57:46  Emily Bryans         43 Schenectady          NY 
  3    59:50  Anne Benson          45 Clifton Park         NY
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
               USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN'S 50+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 5:07:57 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                 (1:01:36)
==================================================
  1    56:37  Mark Rybinski        55 Manlius              NY 
  2    59:33  John Barott          50 Canandaigua          NY 
  3    59:43  Tony Machulskis      50 Rochester            NY 
  4  1:05:17  James Davis          55 Pittsford            NY 
  5  1:06:47  Bruce Wilkins        57 Fairport             NY 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
               USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN'S 60+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:18:20 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                 (1:06:07)
==================================================
  1  1:03:12  Thomas Lamme         63 Penfield             NY 
  2  1:03:51  Tony Gingello        63 Rochester            NY 
  3  1:11:17  Michael Reif         61 Victor               NY 

  2. 3:26:48 CHECKERS AC                             (1:08:56)
==================================================
  1  1:06:05  Michael Harrison     62 Orchard Park         NY 
  2  1:07:15  Paul Duttge          60 West Seneca          NY 
  3  1:13:28  Jerry Bergman        68 East Amherst         NY 
  4 (1:14:07) Dan Krotz            64 Buffalo              NY 
  5 (1:31:07) Russell Trippe       63 Niagara Falls        NY 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
              USATF NATIONAL MASTERS WOMEN'S 60+ TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 4:26:00 CHECKERS AC                             (1:28:40)
==================================================
  1  1:14:13  Patricia Kunselman   65 Springville          NY 
  2  1:24:19  Helen Botti          73 Kenmore              NY 
  3  1:47:28  Fran Rowe            70 Niagara Falls        NY 
  4 (2:05:00) Edna Hyer            76 South Wales          NY 

 

Connect With Us

see the latest from Fleet Feet Buffalo