USATF Men

             THE FOURTH ANNUAL FLEET FEET 15K RUN INTO BUFFALO
                      Buffalo, NY   September 6, 2010

                Results By Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com

             USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 GUN    GUN     NET    NET    PLACE IN
PLACE NAME               AGE     TIME   PACE    TIME   PACE   AGEGROUP  RESIDENCE      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Paul Aufdemberge    45     47:52  5:09    47:52  5:09   1 M45-49  Redford         MI 
    2 Dennis Simonaitis   48     49:45  5:21    49:44  5:21   2 M45-49  Draper          VT 
    3 James Derick        45     50:31  5:26    50:31  5:26   3 M45-49  Big Flats       NY 
    4 Carl Rundell        42     50:46  5:27    50:46  5:27   1 M40-44  Birmingham      MI 
    5 John Tuttle         51     52:09  5:36    52:08  5:36   1 M50-54  Almond          NY 
    6 Jim Park            44     52:35  5:39    52:35  5:39   2 M40-44  Buffalo         NY 
    7 Dave Bussard        50     52:58  5:41    52:57  5:41   2 M50-54  Elkhart         IN 
    8 Steve Menovcik      41     53:12  5:43    53:11  5:43   3 M40-44  Grand Ledge     MI 
    9 John Piggott        45     54:07  5:49    54:07  5:49   4 M45-49  Williamsburg    VA 
   10 David Bischoff      48     54:13  5:49    54:11  5:49   5 M45-49  Fairport        NY 
   11 Alan Evans          47     55:18  5:56    55:16  5:56   6 M45-49  Beaver Dams     NY 
   12 Terry Permar        56     55:35  5:58    55:35  5:58   1 M55-59  Perkasie        PA 
   13 Scott Bickham       44     56:05  6:01    56:04  6:01   4 M40-44  Corning         NY 
   14 Mark Rybinski       55     56:37  6:05    56:35  6:05   2 M55-59  Manlius         NY 
   15 Kris Warszawski     51     57:37  6:11    57:36  6:11   3 M50-54  Northville      MI 
   16 Sam Torres          58     58:39  6:18    58:38  6:18   3 M55-59  Toledo          OH 
   17 John Barott         50     59:33  6:24    59:31  6:24   4 M50-54  Canandaigua     NY 
   18 Tony Machulskis     50     59:43  6:25    59:41  6:25   5 M50-54  Rochester       NY 
   19 Jim Figler          46   1:01:31  6:36  1:01:26  6:36   7 M45-49  Grand Island    NY 
   20 Brian McElroy       48   1:01:49  6:38  1:01:48  6:38   8 M45-49  Buffalo         NY 
   21 John Yamagata       60   1:01:55  6:39  1:01:54  6:39   1 M60-64  Sacramento      CA 
   22 Thomas Lamme        63   1:03:12  6:47  1:03:11  6:47   2 M60-64  Penfield        NY 
   23 Tony Gingello       63   1:03:51  6:52  1:03:50  6:51   3 M60-64  Rochester       NY 
   24 James Davis         55   1:05:17  7:01  1:05:14  7:00   4 M55-59  Pittsford       NY 
   25 Greg Crego          41   1:06:01  7:05  1:05:58  7:05   5 M40-44  Rochester       NY 
   26 Michael Harrison    62   1:06:05  7:06  1:06:03  7:06   4 M60-64  Orchard Park    NY 
   27 Bruce Wilkins       57   1:06:47  7:10  1:06:44  7:10   5 M55-59  Fairport        NY 
   28 Paul Duttge         60   1:07:15  7:13  1:07:12  7:13   5 M60-64  West Seneca     NY 
   29 Michael Reif        61   1:11:17  7:39  1:11:15  7:39   6 M60-64  Victor          NY 
   30 Salvatore LaMastra  71   1:11:37  7:41  1:11:35  7:41   1 M70-74  Eden            NY 
   31 Joe Rutowski        48   1:12:28  7:47  1:12:21  7:46   9 M45-49  Cheektowaga     NY 
   32 Bill Steffenhagen   70   1:13:01  7:51  1:12:59  7:50   2 M70-74  Franklinville   NY 
   33 Jerry Bergman       68   1:13:28  7:53  1:13:26  7:53   1 M65-69  East Amherst    NY 
   34 Dan Krotz           64   1:14:07  7:58  1:13:59  7:57   7 M60-64  Buffalo         NY 
   35 Michael Williams, S 69   1:17:04  8:17  1:17:00  8:16   2 M65-69  West Valley     NY 
   36 Thomas Strade       45   1:17:35  8:20  1:17:31  8:19  10 M45-49  Orchard Park    NY 
   37 Richard Gibson      58   1:19:15  8:31  1:19:00  8:29   6 M55-59  Grand Island    NY 
   38 Peter Palmer        62   1:21:03  8:42  1:20:58  8:42   8 M60-64  Collins         NY 
   39 Russell Trippe      63   1:31:07  9:47  1:30:54  9:46   9 M60-64  Niagara Falls   NY 
   40 Louis Lodovico      86   1:34:16 10:07  1:34:10 10:07   1 M80-99  Ellwood City    PA 
   41 Ted Sullivan        78   1:35:00 10:12  1:34:51 10:11   1 M75-79  Williamsville   NY 
   42 Richard Sullivan    82   1:38:54 10:37  1:38:40 10:36   2 M80-99  Buffalo         NY 
   43 Henry Sypniewski    92   2:23:48 15:26  2:23:46 15:26   3 M80-99  Cheektowaga     NY 

 

Connect With Us

see the latest from Fleet Feet Buffalo