USATF Awards Men

             THE FOURTH ANNUAL FLEET FEET 15K RUN INTO BUFFALO
                      Buffalo, NY   September 6, 2010

                Results By Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com

                   USATF NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS


             USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN'S AGE GROUP:  40 - 99
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1     6 Paul Aufdemberge     45   47:52  Redford              MI 
          2     9 Dennis Simonaitis    48   49:45  Draper               VT 
          3    11 James Derick         45   50:31  Big Flats            NY 


             USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN'S AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1    13 Carl Rundell         42   50:46  Birmingham           MI 
          2    16 Jim Park             44   52:35  Buffalo              NY 
          3    18 Steve Menovcik       41   53:12  Grand Ledge          MI 
          4    33 Scott Bickham        44   56:05  Corning              NY 
          5    90 Greg Crego           41 1:06:01  Rochester            NY 


             USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN'S AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1     6 Paul Aufdemberge     45   47:52  Redford              MI 
          2     9 Dennis Simonaitis    48   49:45  Draper               VT 
          3    11 James Derick         45   50:31  Big Flats            NY 
          4    21 John Piggott         45   54:07  Williamsburg         VA 
          5    22 David Bischoff       48   54:13  Fairport             NY 
          6    25 Alan Evans           47   55:18  Beaver Dams          NY 
          7    54 Jim Figler           46 1:01:31  Grand Island         NY 
          8    56 Brian McElroy        48 1:01:49  Buffalo              NY 
          9   150 Joe Rutowski         48 1:12:28  Cheektowaga          NY 
         10   220 Thomas Strade        45 1:17:35  Orchard Park         NY 


             USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN'S AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1    15 John Tuttle          51   52:09  Almond               NY 
          2    17 Dave Bussard         50   52:58  Elkhart              IN 
          3    36 Kris Warszawski      51   57:37  Northville           MI 
          4    44 John Barott          50   59:33  Canandaigua          NY 
          5    45 Tony Machulskis      50   59:43  Rochester            NY 



             USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN'S AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1    27 Terry Permar         56   55:35  Perkasie             PA 
          2    35 Mark Rybinski        55   56:37  Manlius              NY 
          3    40 Sam Torres           58   58:39  Toledo               OH 
          4    85 James Davis          55 1:05:17  Pittsford            NY 
          5    99 Bruce Wilkins        57 1:06:47  Fairport             NY 
          6   238 Richard Gibson       58 1:19:15  Grand Island         NY 


             USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN'S AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1    57 John Yamagata        60 1:01:55  Sacramento           CA 
          2    65 Thomas Lamme         63 1:03:12  Penfield             NY 
          3    71 Tony Gingello        63 1:03:51  Rochester            NY 
          4    92 Michael Harrison     62 1:06:05  Orchard Park         NY 
          5   103 Paul Duttge          60 1:07:15  West Seneca          NY 
          6   137 Michael Reif         61 1:11:17  Victor               NY 
          7   170 Dan Krotz            64 1:14:07  Buffalo              NY 
          8   256 Peter Palmer         62 1:21:03  Collins              NY 
          9   399 Russell Trippe       63 1:31:07  Niagara Falls        NY 


             USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN'S AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1   161 Jerry Bergman        68 1:13:28  East Amherst         NY 
          2   210 Michael Williams, S  69 1:17:04  West Valley          NY 


             USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN'S AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1   144 Salvatore LaMastra   71 1:11:37  Eden                 NY 
          2   157 Bill Steffenhagen    70 1:13:01  Franklinville        NY 


             USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN'S AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1   433 Ted Sullivan         78 1:35:00  Williamsville        NY 


             USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN'S AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1   455 Richard Sullivan     82 1:38:54  Buffalo              NY 



             USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN'S AGE GROUP:  85 - 89
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1   423 Louis Lodovico       86 1:34:16  Ellwood City         PA 


             USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN'S AGE GROUP:  90 - 94
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1   491 Henry Sypniewski     92 2:23:48  Cheektowaga          NY 


             USATF NATIONAL MASTERS MEN'S AGE GROUP:  95 - 99
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Connect With Us

see the latest from Fleet Feet Buffalo