USATF Age Grade Men

             THE FOURTH ANNUAL FLEET FEET 15K RUN INTO BUFFALO
                      Buffalo, NY   September 6, 2010

                Results By Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                           AGE
PLACE NAME                     AGE RESIDENCE               GRADE     TIME 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Paul Aufdemberge          45 Redford            MI   93.84     47:52   
    2 Dennis Simonaitis         48 Draper             VT   92.51     49:45   
    3 John Tuttle               51 Almond             NY   90.47     52:09   
    4 James Derick              45 Big Flats          NY   88.93     50:31   
    5 Terry Permar              56 Perkasie           PA   88.58     55:35   
    6 Dave Bussard              50 Elkhart            IN   88.34     52:58   
    7 Carl Rundell              42 Birmingham         MI   86.41     50:46   
    8 Mark Rybinski             55 Manlius            NY   86.22     56:37   
    9 Sam Torres                58 Toledo             OH   85.45     58:39   
   10 David Bischoff            48 Fairport           NY   84.90     54:13   
   11 Jim Park                  44 Buffalo            NY   84.76     52:35   
   12 Louis Lodovico            86 Ellwood City       PA   84.59   1:34:16   
   13 John Piggott              45 Williamsburg       VA   83.00     54:07   
   14 Thomas Lamme              63 Penfield           NY   83.00   1:03:12   
   15 Alan Evans                47 Beaver Dams        NY   82.54     55:18   
   16 John Yamagata             60 Sacramento         CA   82.41   1:01:55   
   17 Tony Gingello             63 Rochester          NY   82.15   1:03:51   
   18 Kris Warszawski           51 Northville         MI   81.88     57:37   
   19 Steve Menovcik            41 Grand Ledge        MI   81.82     53:12   
   20 Scott Bickham             44 Corning            NY   79.48     56:05   
   21 Salvatore LaMastra        71 Eden               NY   79.36   1:11:37   
   22 Michael Harrison          62 Orchard Park       NY   78.64   1:06:05   
   23 John Barott               50 Canandaigua        NY   78.57     59:33   
   24 Tony Machulskis           50 Rochester          NY   78.36     59:43   
   25 Bill Steffenhagen         70 Franklinville      NY   76.93   1:13:01   
   26 Paul Duttge               60 West Seneca        NY   75.86   1:07:15   
   27 Jerry Bergman             68 East Amherst       NY   74.90   1:13:28   
   28 James Davis               55 Pittsford          NY   74.76   1:05:17   
   29 Brian McElroy             48 Buffalo            NY   74.45   1:01:49   
   30 Bruce Wilkins             57 Fairport           NY   74.38   1:06:47   
   31 Jim Figler                46 Grand Island       NY   73.60   1:01:31   
   32 Henry Sypniewski          92 Cheektowaga        NY   73.17   2:23:48   
   33 Michael Reif              61 Victor             NY   72.22   1:11:17   
   34 Michael Williams, Sr.     69 West Valley        NY   72.11   1:17:04   
   35 Dan Krotz                 64 Buffalo            NY   71.45   1:14:07   
   36 Richard Sullivan          82 Buffalo            NY   71.00   1:38:54   
   37 Ted Sullivan              78 Williamsville      NY   67.10   1:35:00   
   38 Greg Crego                41 Rochester          NY   65.93   1:06:01   
   39 Peter Palmer              62 Collins            NY   64.13   1:21:03   
   40 Joe Rutowski              48 Cheektowaga        NY   63.51   1:12:28   
   41 Richard Gibson            58 Grand Island       NY   63.25   1:19:15   
   42 Thomas Strade             45 Orchard Park       NY   57.90   1:17:35   
   43 Russell Trippe            63 Niagara Falls      NY   57.56   1:31:07   

 

Connect With Us

see the latest from Fleet Feet Buffalo