Overall Award Winners

             THE FOURTH ANNUAL FLEET FEET 15K RUN INTO BUFFALO
                      Buffalo, NY   September 6, 2010

                Results By Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com

                             AGE GROUP RESULTS


                               OVERALL MALES
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE       ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Matt Loiselle        25   45:48  Toronto         ON 
           2 Aaron Rowe           29   45:54  Edinboro        PA 
           3 Michael Pierce       23   46:34  Minoa           NY 


                              OVERALL FEMALES
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE       ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Maegen Krifchin      22   54:41  Ithaca          NY 
           2 Heather McWhirter    32   55:29  Glenwood        NY 
           3 Lori Kingsley        44   55:37  Wysox           PA 


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1    48 Joshua Wheeler       13   59:52  Angola               NY 
          2   280 Jack Noe             13 1:22:11  Williamsville        NY 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1    59 Sidney Taylor        15 1:02:21  Arcade               NY 
          2    70 Nick Taylor          16 1:03:49  Arcade               NY 
          3   124 Patrick Donovan      18 1:09:35  Amherst              NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1   404 Madeline Rohrbacher  16 1:31:41  Buffalo              NY 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1     3 Michael Pierce       23   46:34  Minoa                NY 
          2     7 Andrew McCann        22   47:54  Fayetteville         NY 
          3     8 Chris Walters        23   48:03  Tonawanda            NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1    24 Maegen Krifchin      22   54:41  Ithaca               NY 
          2    87 Jillian Kosinski     24 1:05:28  West Seneca          NY 
          3   153 Brooke Hill          20 1:12:43  East Syracuse        NY 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1     1 Matt Loiselle        25   45:48  Toronto              ON 
          2     2 Aaron Rowe           29   45:54  Edinboro             PA 
          3     4 C. Fred Joslyn       26   46:34  East Syracuse        NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1    46 Jennifer Boerner     27   59:48  Buffalo              NY 
          2   111 Joanne Ehman         28 1:08:21  Buffalo              NY 
          3   116 Renee Karl           29 1:08:43  Buffalo              NY 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1    12 Steven Bohan         32   50:39  Boston               NY 
          2    53 Erik Moyer           32 1:01:29  Kenmore              NY 
          3    75 Gregg Piechota       33 1:04:21  Allegany             NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1    26 Heather McWhirter    32   55:29  Glenwood             NY 
          2    55 Melinda Schwartz     32 1:01:36  Buffalo              NY 
          3    68 Victoria Rodriguez   31 1:03:43  Buffalo              NY 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1     5 Mark Andrews         39   47:44  Rochester            NY 
          2    34 Scott Simon          38   56:24  Depew                NY 
          3    38 Christopher Occhino  39   58:16  Buffalo              NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1    84 Laina Bay-Cheng      36 1:05:15  Buffalo              NY 
          2    97 Jennifer Redding     36 1:06:44  Kenmore              NY 
          3   115 Lisa Donlon          37 1:08:40  Buffalo              NY 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1    10 Joseph Ekuom         40   50:28  New Paltz            NY 
          2    13 Carl Rundell         42   50:46  Birmingham           MI 
          3    16 Jim Park             44   52:35  Buffalo              NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1    28 Lori Kingsley        44   55:37  Wysox                PA 
          2    37 Emily Bryans         43   57:46  Schenectady          NY 
          3    39 Marybeth Reader      41   58:19  Bloomfield           MI 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1     6 Paul Aufdemberge     45   47:52  Redford              MI 
          2     9 Dennis Simonaitis    48   49:45  Draper               VT 
          3    11 James Derick         45   50:31  Big Flats            NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1    47 Anne Benson          45   59:50  Clifton Park         NY 
          2   160 Linda Grody          45 1:13:26  Derby                NY 
          3   183 Laurie McGorry       45 1:14:53  Hamburg              NY 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1    15 John Tuttle          51   52:09  Almond               NY 
          2    17 Dave Bussard         50   52:58  Elkhart              IN 
          3    29 Joe Campbell         53   55:40  Silver Creek         NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1    95 Darlene Saeva        51 1:06:32  Rochester            NY 
          2   107 Linda Haas           50 1:07:55  Clarence             NY 
          3   132 Lisa Hill            51 1:10:29  East Syracuse        NY 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1    27 Terry Permar         56   55:35  Perkasie             PA 
          2    35 Mark Rybinski        55   56:37  Manlius              NY 
          3    40 Sam Torres           58   58:39  Toledo               OH 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1    52 Kathryn Martin       58 1:01:02  Northport            NY 
          2    81 Linda Jennings       58 1:04:59  Tewksbury            MA 
          3    88 Victoria Crisp       58 1:05:33  Nashville            TN 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1    57 John Yamagata        60 1:01:55  Sacramento           CA 
          2    65 Thomas Lamme         63 1:03:12  Penfield             NY 
          3    71 Tony Gingello        63 1:03:51  Rochester            NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1   235 Noreen McAllister    60 1:19:11  Hamburg              NY 
          2   306 Bridget Pawelczak    61 1:23:33  Alden                NY 
          3   336 Peggy Wozniak        60 1:26:18  Binghamton           NY 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1   161 Jerry Bergman        68 1:13:28  East Amherst         NY 
          2   210 Michael Williams, S  69 1:17:04  West Valley          NY 
          3   251 Bill Harden          68 1:20:21  Buffalo              NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1   171 Patricia Kunselman   65 1:14:13  Springville          NY 
          2   281 Joan Thomas          65 1:22:14  Orchard Park         NY 
          3   308 Rona Ashton          66 1:23:39  Ridgeway             ON 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1   144 Salvatore LaMastra   71 1:11:37  Eden                 NY 
          2   157 Bill Steffenhagen    70 1:13:01  Franklinville        NY 
          3   376 Patrick Delaney      71 1:28:44  Depew                NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1   318 Helen Botti          73 1:24:19  Kenmore              NY 
          2   475 Fran Rowe            70 1:47:28  Niagara Falls        NY 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1   389 Carl Pegels          77 1:29:51  Williamsville        NY 
          2   433 Ted Sullivan         78 1:35:00  Williamsville        NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1   490 Edna Hyer            76 2:05:00  South Wales          NY 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 +
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          1   423 Louis Lodovico       86 1:34:16  Ellwood City         PA 
          2   455 Richard Sullivan     82 1:38:54  Buffalo              NY 
          3   491 Henry Sypniewski     92 2:23:48  Cheektowaga          NY 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 +
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      PLACE O'All NAME                AGE   TIME   RESIDENCE            ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

Connect With Us

see the latest from Fleet Feet Buffalo